Monday, November 20, 2017

Asus Vivobook S551LB Driver Free Download For Windows

Asus Vivobook S551LB Drivers Downloads Windows 10, Windows 8.1 (64 bit) And Manual

Asus Vivobook S551LB drivers
Asus Vivobook S551LB Driver Downloads

Asus Vivobook S551LB Drivers - We'll start off through announcing that the construct quality of this pocket book is especially true. It feels solidly constructed for its massive length (it is 380mm wide), and it did not produce any great creaks or bending when we picked it up from its edges. The 15.6in form component can make it a chore to carry on an normal basis, but it's really quite skinny, and it does not sense overly heavy. The base is 21mm thick, including the rubber ft that provide table-top grip and a small hole for air to pass, and the overall weight of the unit is 2.45kg. We suppose that it is nice applicable as a stay-at-home (or live-in-the-workplace) form of computer, although it's now not a real desktop replacement — it just would not have all the features that permit a pocket book to replace a computing device laptop asus.

It's no longer like the notebook is not full of functions, it just would not have sufficient superior features to make it an closing pass-to computer like Dell's Alienware 18, or MSI's GT70 20D — (though they're geared to gamers and electricity seekers, whilst the VivoBook S550 is a greater low priced alternative). You get the same old collection of ports along the rims, which include complete-sized HDMI,  USB 3.Zero ports, one USB 2.0 port, a headset port, an Ethernet port, and a complete-sized SD card slot, but there may be also a integrated DVD burner. Aesthetically, the burner blends in nicely with the overall appearance of the notebook, and it would not compromise the shape. We did not note any clicking or creaking noises, nor any bending, when we picked up the laptop with one hand from the facet housing the DVD burner.

What the pocket book lacks is a high-resolution screen, twin-band Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth (our test version, as a minimum, did not include Bluetooth). You get a panel that has a mainstream resolution of 1366x768 pixels, which, on a 15.6in scale, is simply too low and makes the whole lot look massive. It's now not effective for multitasking sessions in which you might need to position two windows facet via facet. It could be high-quality to look either a Full HD panel, or at the least a 1600-pixel extensive panel in this pocket book.

The Wi-Fi module is best of the single-band range, which can be a hindrance in case you have already got a dual-band community and want to run your computer systems at the 5GHz band. (For instance, many folks who stay in apartments like to do this because of the proliferation of two.4GHz networks in maximum homes). The loss of Bluetooth is a predicament if you need to connect a wireless speaker gadget, or even Bluetooth peripherals. As worst, it way you need to plug in your very own Bluetooth module and waste a USB port.

Performance and battery existence
At the middle of the VivoBook S551LB-CJ081H's configuration is an Intel Core i7-4500U CPU, which is an extremely-low voltage model designed to run in skinny our bodies. It has frequency of one.8GHz (it boosts to 2.4GHz),  cores, and Hyper-Threading, so it’s awesome for running a couple of applications at the equal time. It's surrounded with the aid of 4GB of DDR3 SDRAM, an NVIDIA GeForce GT 740M photos adapter, and a 1TB hard force (there's also a 24GB strong country cache drive). It's a configuration that can be used to without problems handle workplace tasks, and it may additionally be used for amusement purposes: the integrated DVD burner makes it easy to rip your DVDs and CDs to the inner difficult force, whilst the sturdy graphics adapter lets in you to run many video games, albeit at low decision and with out high detail levels enabled.

The performance of this Asus Laptop configuration in our exams was as predicted. It took 45sec to complete the Blender 3-d rendering assignment, and it took just over 21min to create an MP4 file out of a DVD (vob) report in Handbrake. Its return of 5099 marks in the 3DMark Cloud Gate check is a great one, and it suggests that the graphics adapter does indeed have some grunt for gaming. However, in case you are a extreme gamer, then you'll need to invest in a laptop with a extra effective pix adapter — the GeForce GT 740M is a center-of-the-avenue mainstream adapter for mobility.

However, the pocket book felt sluggish at the beginning all through our assessment duration. We placed some of that all the way down to the historical past software that's installed; it has McAfee Internet Security, which you will want to configure so that it doesn't preserve asking you questions), in addition to some ASUS utilities for configuring settings and performing updates. The tough power additionally isn't always a fast one, recording costs of ninety three megabytes in line with second (MBps) inside the CrystalDiskMark examine and write tests. Switching programs (and even tabs in Firefox) turned into once in a while now not as responsive as we are used to from other Core i7 machines we've tested currently. On the brilliant side, boot up and resumes instances had been quick, thanks to the set up SSD cache.


Asus Vivobook S551LB Drivers Download Windows 8.1 (64-bit)

VGA Drivers

Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.27452014
Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3308.022013
Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.3282.022013
Download nVidia Graphics Driver V9.18.13.26832013
Download Intel Graphics Driver V10.18.10.32822013

BIOS Update

Download BIOS 212 Fixed secure boot can’t be enabled after factory process
Download BIOS 210, disable L0s support for MTK wireless LAN. Update the new ASUS logo
Download BIOS 209 modify EC GPIO default setting to fix power leakage from WLAN
Download BIOS 208 Update EC Firmware
Download BIOS 207 Update Intel GOP driver
Download BIOS 204  Fix ISCT Device will appear after BIOS load default

AUDIO Drivers

Download Realtek Audio Driver

LAN Drivers

Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.021.0909.20132013
Download Realtek LAN Driver V8.020.0815.20132013

Card Reader Drivers

Download Realtek Multi-Card Reader Driver


TouchPad Drivers

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) [Please update ATK Package V1.0.0020 or later in advance] V2.2.72013
Download ASUS Smart Gesture (Touchpad Driver) [Please update ATK Package V1.0.0020 or later in advance] V2.2.52013

Others

Download Intel® Smart Connect Technology V4.2.41.26332014
Download Intel Management Engine Interface V9.6.0.10382013
Download Intel Management Engine Interface V9.5.15.17302013
Download Intel® Dynamic Platform and Thermal Framework Drive V7.1.0.21032013
Download Intel® Smart Connect Technology V4.2.41.24992013
Download Intel Rapid Storage Technology driver V12.8.0.10162013

Utilities

Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V3.09.00032015
Download ASUS Backtracker (ASUS Backtracker helps you to back up and recover your system's settings) V3.0.92015
Download ASUS Backtracker (ASUS Backtracker helps you to back up and recover your system's settings) V3.0.82014
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.82014
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.72014
Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V2.01.00212014
Download Keyboard Device Filter Utility V1.0.0.52013
Download ASUS Live Update Utility V3.2.62013
Download Power4Gear Hybrid Utility V3.0.62013
Download ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V2.01.00182013
Download ASUS VivoBook (Press Vivo key on your Notebook to launch ASUS VivoBook, the application can make you conveniently access some system settings and ASUS utilities) V1.0.312013
Download ASUS USB Charger Plus V3.1.72013

Wireless Drivers

Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.2872014
Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V17.0.1.52014
Download Ralink Wireless Lan Driver and Application V5.0.37.02013
Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control (A driver to make you switch Airplane mode(Wireless) On/Off) V1.0.0.32013
Download Intel WiFi Wireless LAN Driver V16.6.0.82013
Download ASUS Wireless Radio Control (A driver to make you switch Airplane mode(Wireless) On/Off) V1.0.0.22013
Download Qualcomm Atheros Wireless Lan Driver and Application V10.0.0.2632013

BIOS-Utilities

Download Windows BIOS Flash Utility Download

Chipset Drviers

Download Intel INF Update Driver Download

ATK

Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.00312013
Download ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities V1.0.00302013

BlueTooth Drivers

Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.0.1405.04642014
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.753.02014
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V17.0.1312.04142014
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V3.1.1311.04022014
Download Ralink BlueTooth driver V11.0.748.22013
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.3052013
Download Qualcomm Atheros BlueTooth driver V8.0.1.3062013
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V3.1.1309.03902013
Download Intel BlueTooth driver V3.1.1307.03622013

Asus Vivobook S551LB Drivers Download Windows 10 (64bit)

BIOS Update
Download BIOS 212 Fixed secure boot can’t be enabled after factory process
Download BIOS 210, disable L0s support for MTK wireless LAN. Update the new ASUS logo
Download BIOS 209 modify EC GPIO default setting to fix power leakage from WLAN
Download BIOS 208 Update EC Firmware
Download BIOS 207 Update Intel GOP driver
Download BIOS 204 Fix ISCT Device will appear after BIOS load default


TouchPad Drivers

Download ASUS Smart Gesture (For Windows 10 Upgrade)

Utilities
Download ASUS Splendid (For Windows 10 Upgrade)
Download ExpressCache (For Windows 10 Upgrade)

ATK

Download ATKPackage (For Windows 10 Upgrade)


Asus Vivobook S551LB (Manual & Document)

User Manual
Download HDMI Insert


Emoticon Emoticon